Vk.Ru - Info vk.ru

vk.ru receives about 4,900 unique visitors and 4,949 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,279.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vk.ru is ranked number 151,353 in the world and 0.00098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 89.111.176.202.

About - vk.ru

How popular is vk.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
147,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,949 (1.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
151,353 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 34.7%34.9%18424
Azerbaijan 12.5%12.4%7362
Germany 12.5%12.5%53640
Other 4.8%4.7%5029
United States 2.9%2.8%502154
Armenia 1.2%1.2%6522
Latvia 1.2%1.2%11132
Turkey 1.2%1.2%119408
Israel 1.1%1.1%39673
Belarus 1.1%1.1%28762
Ukraine 1.1%1.1%67389
Georgia 0.9%0.9%7510
Estonia 0.7%0.7%15261

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vk.ru
99.61%99.50%1.00
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vk.ru
Domain:
  vk.ru
Rank:
  41,166,621
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
458
Total Backlinks:
  604,850
Follow Links:
  234,602
Nofollow Links:
  370,248
Referring Domains:
  370
Referring IPs:
  420

How socially engaged is vk.ru?

Facebook:
  589
Google +:
  75
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vk.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$26,279.62
Daily Revenue:
$39.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,176.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,308.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vk.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.111.176.202
ASN:
AS41126 
ISP:
CJSC Registrar R01 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 89.111.176.202

How fast does vk.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(777 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.vk.ru/css/style.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,015 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="images/top.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/cntnt.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/bottom.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.vk.ru/css/style.css (24 hours)
http://www.vk.ru/images/bg.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.vk.ru/images/bottom.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.vk.ru/images/cntnt.png (24 hours)
http://www.vk.ru/images/top.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 908B (52% reduction).

Compressing http://www.vk.ru/images/bg.jpg could save 908B (52% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to vk.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 12:49:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 3737
Connection: close
Cache-Control: s-maxage=0, max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 13:49:46 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 06:35:24 GMT
ETag: "3428c04-e99-57906d2c"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX kasvernostk.vk.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname it.vk.ru
Serial Number 65012783
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 89.111.176.202 3600
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3600
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3600
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-18
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VK.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: LTD "VK"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.06.18
paid-till: 2017.07.01
free-date: 2017.08.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.10.25 15:46:30 MSK
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hilod.org.***.com
3 mins
beeg.com
4 mins
asianblend.com
4 mins
909090909.com
7 mins
myebay.com
8 mins
live.robinwidget.com
9 mins
gogle.ca
11 mins
llive.com
13 mins
phildiscuss.com
14 mins
unblockedgames007.com
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vk.ru widget